ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Fried chicken brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Fried chicken brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1BHC Chicken805,93017.0%-5.9%
2Kyochon Chicken689,62714.5%-13.1%
3BBQ Chicken518,81810.9%-26.8%
4Goobne Chicken348,6957.4%-20.8%
5가마치통닭297,7606.3%+41.0%
660계치킨281,4825.9%-30.5%
7Kkanbu Chicken253,5915.3%+350.7%
8노랑통닭229,5824.8%-8.7%
9Puradak225,3044.8%-16.5%
10Zadam Chicken180,8243.8%-17.6%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Chick-fil-A29,467,50045.3%+7.5%
2Wingstop9,295,86714.3%-3.7%
3KFC6,720,60810.3%+4.8%
4Buffalo Wild Wings6,486,97510.0%-9.8%
5Popeyes5,701,3258.8%-12.0%
6Bojangles2,419,6753.7%+12.9%
7Zaxby's2,315,1483.6%-3.7%
8El Pollo Loco1,194,5171.8%+11.9%
9Pollo Tropical744,7071.1%+12.3%
10Slim Chickens667,9481.0%+4.1%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.