ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Fast casual brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Fast casual brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Taco Bell20,746,83332.7%+6.4%
2Chipotle12,597,30819.8%-0.9%
3Panda Express10,191,12516.0%+11.0%
4Panera8,812,82513.9%-6.4%
5Subway3,253,2755.1%-3.2%
6Qdoba2,156,8003.4%+6.4%
7Firehouse Subs1,773,0922.8%+0.4%
8Jimmy John's1,620,0332.5%+55.0%
9Noodles & Company1,215,5251.9%+0.7%
10Sweetgreen1,174,6751.8%-31.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizza

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.