ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Pizza brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Pizza brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Pizza Hut11,062,39238.6%-7.4%
2Little Caesars8,385,43329.2%-1.7%
3Papa John's4,018,02514.0%-22.6%
4Domino's2,086,5837.3%-1.3%
5MOD Pizza872,0313.0%-11.1%
6Hungry Howie's777,9252.7%-11.3%
7Blaze Pizza694,7172.4%-9.0%
8Round Table616,8822.2%+0.1%
9Sbarro136,8260.5%-7.5%
10Jet's Pizza16,2750.1%+18.6%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.