ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Restaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants) brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Restaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants) brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sukiya7,063,65019.5%+8.1%
2Saizeriya4,569,00012.6%+6.3%
3Matsuya4,399,90012.1%+0.3%
4Yoshinoya4,282,95811.8%+9.9%
5Marugame Seimen3,591,6009.9%+1.7%
6Gusto2,892,6628.0%-0.2%
7Katsuya1,999,5925.5%-14.2%
8Yayoiken1,911,1925.3%+7.6%
9Nakau1,610,0774.4%+2.1%
10CoCo Ichibanya1,516,1074.2%-0.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsConveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.