ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Conveyor-belt sushi brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Conveyor-belt sushi brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Hama-Sushi5,280,05832.0%+9.1%
2Sushiro4,558,41727.6%+0.8%
3Kura Sushi3,521,21721.3%-3.9%
4Kappa Sushi1,252,7007.6%-2.5%
5Uobei1,002,3176.1%-9.0%
6Choushimaru334,5792.0%+11.1%
7Triton268,7151.6%+8.0%
8Gatten Sushi212,5971.3%-15.3%
9Genki Sushi40,3320.2%-7.2%
10Nigiri no Tokubei32,0220.2%+3.6%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Convenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.