ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Instant noodles brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Instant noodles brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Buldak490,24925.2%-4.3%
2Shin Ramyun315,92216.3%-5.7%
3Chapagetti238,26712.3%-21.4%
4Samyang Ramen126,0986.5%+113.7%
5Wang Ttukkeong107,3905.5%+148.5%
6Yeol Ramen98,6475.1%+1.6%
7Jin Ramen88,1954.5%-24.1%
8Cup Noodle77,4254.0%-25.7%
9Teumsae Ramen74,6553.8%-5.9%
10Jin Jjambbong71,3173.7%+9.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shin Ramyun246,24125.5%-6.4%
2Cup Noodle151,92515.7%-15.2%
3Buldak117,61212.2%-0.6%
4Chicken Ramen117,59912.2%+4.2%
5Donbei97,00210.0%-4.5%
6Peyoung88,5879.2%-12.6%
7Sapporo Ichiban40,6214.2%+0.8%
8Maruchan Seimen37,3263.9%+23.4%
9Ippeichan36,3913.8%+0.7%
10Charumera33,6323.5%+16.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Buldak257,61738.6%+33.2%
2Shin Ramyun105,44815.8%+13.3%
3Maruchan82,74012.4%+8.8%
4Cup Noodles55,7088.4%-4.9%
5Momofuku noodles45,5376.8%-9.3%
6Top Ramen35,6985.4%+7.3%
7Indomie31,5124.7%-8.3%
8Jin Ramen20,8943.1%-17.7%
9Mama noodles17,7472.7%+1.7%
10Chapagetti13,7632.1%+4.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.