ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Coffee & cafés brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Coffee & cafés brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Starbucks2,376,75827.3%-11.0%
2Mega Coffee1,884,09221.6%-3.5%
3A Twosome Place1,226,33114.1%+1.1%
4Compose Coffee599,5566.9%+2.7%
5Gong Cha505,6945.8%+18.8%
6EDIYA COFFEE426,8044.9%-15.5%
7Paik's Coffee351,0984.0%-30.9%
8Ten Percent Coffee272,0603.1%+90.8%
9The Venti243,3302.8%-2.7%
10Hollys Coffee232,4462.7%+10.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Starbucks11,225,96763.2%+2.3%
2Komeda Coffee2,207,40012.4%-4.8%
3Tully's1,457,8938.2%+9.0%
4Doutor1,269,6587.1%+1.2%
5Saint Marc Cafe462,4112.6%+6.7%
6Hoshino Coffee386,9852.2%-4.7%
7Caffè Veloce256,5761.4%+11.8%
8Coffee Kan223,5721.3%-3.5%
9Blue Bottle Coffee185,2791.0%+4.5%
10Sarutahiko Coffee94,5220.5%+2.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Starbucks31,544,56755.9%-14.5%
2Dunkin13,034,99223.1%+6.0%
3Dutch Bros4,381,4837.8%+15.5%
47 Brew3,534,1756.3%+108.1%
5Tim Hortons1,393,5072.5%+3.6%
6Blue Bottle707,2611.3%+8.7%
7Caribou Coffee640,8261.1%+9.5%
8Philz537,4911.0%+1.0%
9Biggby471,9380.8%+10.3%
10Scooter's Coffee200,8910.4%+36.3%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

BurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.