ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Burgers brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Burgers brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1McDonald's1,617,94026.4%-8.5%
2Burger King1,053,23617.2%+6.5%
3Lotteria1,022,82816.7%-7.9%
4Mom's Touch979,35416.0%-7.1%
5KFC752,81812.3%+22.4%
6Frank Burger246,2904.0%-2.3%
7No Brand Burger183,2483.0%-10.5%
8Five Guys160,5282.6%-29.0%
9Shake Shack61,0061.0%-3.4%
10DOWNTOWNER52,7950.9%+1.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1McDonald's9,644,49240.1%+1.4%
2KFC5,085,69221.2%+9.5%
3MOS Burger4,506,63318.8%+3.7%
4Burger King3,066,56012.8%+18.9%
5Lotteria522,6682.2%-39.2%
6Freshness Burger519,9102.2%+17.0%
7Wendy's235,9631.0%+23.7%
8Shake Shack215,0670.9%+13.4%
9First Kitchen136,3990.6%+15.9%
10Dom Dom Hamburger93,7500.4%-13.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1McDonald's46,084,55850.3%+6.0%
2Burger King13,107,89214.3%+11.0%
3Wendy's8,863,3339.7%-15.5%
4Whataburger5,426,5005.9%+14.9%
5Jack in the Box4,802,1085.2%-3.3%
6Five Guys4,478,7834.9%+20.0%
7Sonic2,963,9123.2%+11.2%
8Shake Shack2,566,0332.8%-6.4%
9In-N-Out2,069,1502.3%+2.5%
10White Castle1,246,8081.4%-1.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.