ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Bakery & desserts brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Bakery & desserts brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sungsimdang1,352,15235.2%+9.5%
2Tous Les Jours565,52614.7%-10.0%
3Sulbing389,01810.1%-10.4%
4Dunkin'374,0279.7%+8.3%
5Baskin Robbins348,1339.1%+4.6%
6Lee Sung Dang143,9963.7%+8.1%
7Paris Baguette143,8503.7%-10.3%
8Knotted87,0232.3%-47.2%
9Paris Croissant85,6742.2%-7.7%
10London Bagel Museum80,9392.1%-25.7%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Mister Donut3,650,94239.3%-0.9%
2Châteraisé2,479,42226.7%-12.8%
3Baskin Robbins1,490,26716.0%-7.2%
4Krispy Kreme Doughnuts442,3364.8%-1.3%
5Fujiya403,5784.3%-11.4%
6Godiva221,1522.4%+0.8%
7Lindt185,5212.0%+13.4%
8Morozoff178,4151.9%+4.5%
9Pompadour120,7501.3%-5.5%
10LeTAO117,7921.3%+4.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dairy Queen5,992,29222.8%-3.4%
2Crumbl5,894,65022.4%-23.9%
3Nothing Bundt Cakes3,416,12513.0%+18.1%
4Krispy Kreme2,974,06711.3%-3.1%
5Paris Baguette2,381,8679.1%+24.6%
6Baskin Robbins1,657,8506.3%+2.9%
7Insomnia Cookies1,391,3505.3%-9.6%
8Cold Stone1,147,9334.4%+0.9%
9Tous les Jours849,7753.2%+20.5%
10Cinnabon610,2472.3%+9.7%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.