ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Soju brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Soju brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Chamisul109,51628.3%-9.2%
2Sunyang54,36414.0%-36.3%
3Chum Churum46,16211.9%-9.3%
4Saero44,74811.5%-8.7%
5Chungha37,7269.7%-2.0%
6Jinro31,3848.1%-15.6%
7Good Day20,7545.4%+1.6%
8Hallasan20,3585.3%-9.3%
9Daesun13,4313.5%-12.5%
10Ip Sae Ju9,0962.3%-8.3%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.