ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Sake brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Sake brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dassai77,12423.8%-10.0%
2Hakkaisan44,42313.7%+0.6%
3Shochikubai28,4938.8%+1.2%
4Juyondai25,0327.7%-3.7%
5Denshu24,9627.7%-0.1%
6Gekkeikan22,7227.0%-11.0%
7Kubota21,5946.7%-0.7%
8Kokuryu19,0865.9%+4.6%
9Kiku-Masamune15,4874.8%-8.5%
10Jozen Mizuno Gotoshi13,7764.3%-7.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.