ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Korean traditional liquor brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Korean traditional liquor brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Neurinmaeul80,44116.6%-30.7%
2Ilpoom Jinro72,77315.0%-22.3%
3Andong Soju58,51312.0%-1.4%
4Haechang Makgeolli45,1809.3%-35.5%
5Boksoondoga44,2709.1%-27.9%
6Kooksoondang31,7466.5%-17.2%
7Hansan Sogokju29,2746.0%+18.5%
8Baekseju24,8325.1%-11.3%
9Jipyeong Makgeolli23,4364.8%-35.5%
10Gyeongju Beopju22,8434.7%-5.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballWineSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.