ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Whisky & highball brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Whisky & highball brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Johnnie Walker417,80921.3%+6.6%
2The Balvenie206,83110.5%-19.9%
3Ballantine's199,43710.2%+0.8%
4Hibiki188,1389.6%+17.5%
5Royal Salute184,4269.4%+5.2%
6Kavalan143,6517.3%-6.6%
7Yamazaki134,5526.9%+22.0%
8Glenfiddich103,0015.3%-22.7%
9Jack Daniel's80,4714.1%-21.6%
10Jim Beam58,7003.0%-43.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Yamazaki145,52019.7%-6.9%
2Hakushu70,7529.6%-8.8%
3Ichiro's Malt65,4988.9%-12.1%
4Jack Daniel's55,9867.6%-0.5%
5Black Nikka54,6907.4%+15.4%
6Johnnie Walker45,5106.2%+5.7%
7Hibiki44,4316.0%-19.9%
8Yoichi43,0605.8%-12.7%
9Maker's Mark40,5985.5%-19.7%
10The Macallan39,7025.4%-12.2%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Crown Royal177,05117.0%-13.7%
2Jack Daniel's173,58316.7%-19.2%
3Buffalo Trace119,54111.5%-20.3%
4Pappy Van Winkle115,45311.1%-10.2%
5Woodford Reserve97,1149.3%-6.5%
6Jim Beam74,5727.2%+19.1%
7Jameson71,4176.9%-8.7%
8Wild Turkey63,9776.2%-13.5%
9Johnnie Walker55,3525.3%-32.1%
10Fireball46,8444.5%+4.7%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWineKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.