ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Hard seltzer & RTD brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Hard seltzer & RTD brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1High Noon181,87217.5%-12.1%
2Twisted Tea160,23315.4%-29.6%
3White Claw124,04211.9%-14.2%
4Smirnoff Ice119,64811.5%+5.7%
5Nutrl113,02810.9%+14.1%
6Surfside94,4529.1%+6.4%
7Cayman Jack92,8228.9%-4.3%
8Mike's Hard Lemonade53,0335.1%-1.8%
9Cutwater52,5155.0%-4.3%
10Sun Cruiser48,9534.7%+22.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.