ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Chuhai & sours brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Chuhai & sours brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Horoyoi57,82430.1%-10.9%
2Hyoketsu40,56521.1%-9.4%
3Strong Zero25,72313.4%-4.7%
4Kodawari Sakaba no Lemon Sour21,89411.4%+0.1%
5Lemon-Do21,34211.1%-34.7%
6Sui Gin Soda6,4923.4%-10.5%
7Kaku Highball Can6,0113.1%+28.6%
8Takara Shochu Highball5,7413.0%+8.5%
9Honshibori5,1952.7%-25.7%
10Sapporo Koime no Lemon Sour1,1580.6%-26.6%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorSakeHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.