ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Spirits (tequila, vodka, cognac) brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Spirits (tequila, vodka, cognac) brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Don Julio347,21319.2%-28.0%
2Hennessy336,00818.6%-13.2%
3Tito's202,50011.2%-7.8%
4Clase Azul151,8288.4%-18.7%
5Casamigos140,4607.8%-29.7%
6Bacardi117,5396.5%-7.7%
7Patron101,6905.6%-18.2%
8Jose Cuervo74,7574.1%-8.8%
9Grey Goose74,2574.1%+4.7%
10Smirnoff70,9403.9%+11.1%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTD

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.