ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Delivery & dining apps brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Delivery & dining apps brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Baedal Minjok402,91631.8%-6.2%
2Coupang Eats294,53523.3%-3.7%
3Catchtable249,22619.7%+14.4%
4Yogiyo129,53710.2%-11.7%
5Ttaenggyeo-yo126,70010.0%+11.0%
6Tableling35,0102.8%-7.1%
7Meokgaebi27,8742.2%-19.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Demae-can1,123,73626.9%-6.1%
2Uber Eats882,49821.1%+3.1%
3Tabelog835,23120.0%+2.0%
4Hot Pepper Gourmet763,21718.3%+17.5%
5IKKYU RESTAURANT328,3557.9%+0.3%
6Gurunavi212,1245.1%+26.1%
7Wolt18,7570.4%-41.9%
8TableCheck9,1560.2%-0.4%
9Retty7,4110.2%-14.0%
10menu2040.0%+80.1%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1DoorDash8,548,81550.4%+18.9%
2Uber Eats2,109,75312.4%-5.7%
3Instacart2,077,57512.2%-9.3%
4Grubhub1,195,1707.0%-14.5%
5Yelp1,145,2556.8%-4.3%
6OpenTable942,6675.6%+3.5%
7Resy371,4842.2%+20.6%
8Gopuff290,1041.7%+7.2%
9Postmates152,6980.9%-8.7%
10Seamless129,7820.8%-6.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiConvenience storesPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.