ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Convenience stores brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Convenience stores brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
17-Eleven8,747,90834.7%+12.6%
2LAWSON6,817,93327.1%+6.1%
3FamilyMart6,701,64226.6%+7.5%
4MINISTOP1,719,7026.8%-3.4%
5Seicomart685,5052.7%+9.1%
6Daily Yamazaki390,1401.5%+4.8%
7Natural Lawson82,2910.3%-0.6%
8NEWDAYS53,2650.2%+15.0%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Wawa8,337,93319.9%+25.6%
27-Eleven8,127,50019.4%+16.7%
3QuikTrip5,501,10513.2%+28.8%
4Love's5,031,33312.0%+55.4%
5Circle K4,523,15710.8%+18.2%
6Sheetz3,357,2498.0%+27.8%
7Buc-ee's1,932,2754.6%+106.0%
8Kwik Trip1,857,9584.4%+25.4%
9RaceTrac1,626,4193.9%+15.8%
10Maverik1,534,9303.7%+180.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Coffee & cafésBurgersFried chickenBakery & dessertsInstant noodlesDelivery & dining appsRestaurant chains (gyudon, set meals, family restaurants)Conveyor-belt sushiPizzaFast casual

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.