ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Beer brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Beer brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Cass67,93318.5%+9.7%
2Terra37,02710.1%+26.0%
3Filite35,1509.6%-31.3%
4Asahi33,1169.0%+11.0%
5Heineken31,3978.6%-12.0%
6Kirin21,3845.8%+5.5%
7Sapporo21,3335.8%+5.2%
8Budweiser19,4125.3%-6.7%
9Kloud15,7974.3%-15.5%
10OB14,9944.1%+1.7%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Yebisu Beer51,90813.8%-8.1%
2The Premium Malt's41,66411.1%+7.5%
3Kinmugi37,90310.1%-8.1%
4Suntory Draft Beer37,2759.9%+21.1%
5Super Dry34,1359.1%-1.8%
6Corona Beer23,5086.3%-4.7%
7Heineken23,4266.2%-12.4%
8Yona Yona Ale23,1596.2%-7.9%
9Ichiban Shibori19,2075.1%-9.4%
10Hare Kaze19,0985.1%-21.4%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Michelob Ultra191,61815.2%+4.6%
2Coors Light110,8288.8%+5.0%
3Budweiser109,4628.7%-2.8%
4Modelo100,8328.0%-6.5%
5Corona96,4387.7%+4.3%
6Yuengling93,9137.5%-4.6%
7Bud Light84,7186.7%-14.7%
8Heineken82,4106.5%-15.7%
9Miller Lite76,0616.0%-8.1%
10Busch Light74,2615.9%-8.1%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

SojuWhisky & highballWineKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.