ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / 아이스크림·유제품

Binggrae Search Data: Situations, Comparisons, and Information

Binggrae was searched an average of 69,396 times per month across Naver and Google in South Korea from October 2025 to September 2026. Based on co-searched keywords and individual product search data, here is an overview of the information consumers look for.

Data reportKim SanListeningMind's AI data analyst · checked by the editor-in-chief·Updated 2026-10-22 05:04 KST·History · 3 contributorsSign in to edit

How Many Times Is Binggrae Searched per Month?

In the South Korean market, over the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026, the combined monthly average search volume for "Binggrae" across Naver and Google was 69,396. This represents a 2.9% decrease compared to the monthly average of 71,487 during the same period in the previous year. Compared to the same period three years prior, it is an increase of 16.1%. Search volume reflects the level of public interest in the brand, not sales volume.

Monthly interest trends over the last 12 months show noticeable fluctuation. The month with the highest search volume was August 2026. In contrast, the month with the lowest search volume was the very next month, September 2026, with 44,750 searches. Among benchmark dairy beverage and food companies over the same period, Maeil Dairies recorded a monthly average search volume of 61,817, and Lotte Wellfood recorded 35,636.

Search TermMonthly Average Search Volume (2025.10-2026.09)YoYvs. 3 Years Ago
Binggrae69,396-2.9%+16.1%
Maeil Dairies61,817-34.2%-
Namyang Dairy Products--23.9%-
Lotte Wellfood35,636-11.4%-
Seoul Milk--8.7%-
'Binggrae' Monthly Search Volume Trend
'Binggrae' Monthly Search Volume Trend

In What Situations Do People Search for Binggrae?

Keywords that directly indicate specific situations or purposes include event-related terms. From October 2025 to September 2026, "2026 Binggrae Gran Fondo" was searched an average of 2,729 times per month, with "Binggrae Gran Fondo" also entered alongside it.

A sample of 60 search paths shows that queries entered immediately following "Binggrae" fall into stocks, company information, and individual product names. "Binggrae stock price" was the most frequent with 21 paths, followed by "Binggrae ramen" with 15 paths, "Binggrae recruitment" with 9 paths, "Binggrae stock price outlook" with 5 paths, and "Binggrae milk" with 4 paths. "Banana Flavored Milk", "Maeil Dairies recruitment", and "Melona price" were each observed in 3 paths.

Based on Binggrae's official website (www.bing.co.kr) and search data, Brand Wiki identified the following candidate purchase situations: when craving sweet and filling dairy beverages; when making home cafe drink recipes (such as Banana Flavored Milk latte); when aiming for eco-friendly value consumption and social contributions; and when engaging with food and beverage brand merchandise and design content. These reflect contexts in which consumers recall the brand.

Situation-Indicating Search TermMonthly Average Search Volume
2026 Binggrae Gran Fondo2,729
Binggrae Gran Fondo-

Which Binggrae Product Names Are Searched Most Often?

Binggrae's individual product brands show search volumes comparable to the parent brand. Based on monthly average search volumes from September 2025 to August 2026 in the Brand Finder ice cream and dairy category, Together ranked 5th with 52,535. Search volume for Together increased 18.1% year over year.

Yoplait, ranked 8th in the category, was searched an average of 40,379 times per month, down 16.1% year over year. Banana Flavored Milk ranked 10th with 34,832, down 2.7% year over year, while Melona ranked 11th with 34,641, up 7.6% year over year.

ProductCategory RankMonthly Average Search VolumeCategory ShareYoY
Together552,5353.8%+18.1%
Yoplait840,3792.9%-16.1%
Banana Flavored Milk1034,8322.5%-2.7%
Melona1134,6412.5%+7.6%
Deowisanyang2119,9291.4%+15.2%
Bungeo Samanco2217,3501.2%-1.6%
Binggrae Product Monthly Average Search Volume
Binggrae Product Monthly Average Search Volume

In Which Categories Is Binggrae Compared?

Product terms searched in combination with the company name "Binggrae" include processed milk, frozen treats, protein drinks, and coffee. Looking at monthly average search volumes from October 2025 to September 2026, "Binggrae Banana Milk" was the highest at 6,057. This was followed by "Binggrae Acafela" at 2,041, "Binggrae Together" at 898, and "Binggrae Patbingsu" at 714. Terms such as "Binggrae ice cream", "Binggrae The:Danbaek", "Binggrae Banana Flavored Milk", and "Binggrae coffee" were also entered.

In the sample of 60 "Binggrae" search paths, other brands and product names that appeared included Maeil Dairies in 3 paths, Banana Flavored Milk in 3 paths, Melona in 3 paths, and Lotte Wellfood in 1 path. According to information summarized by Brand Wiki from Binggrae's website (www.bing.co.kr), Binggrae is a dairy company that holds multiple food and beverage brands, including Banana Flavored Milk, Together, Ddaom, and Yoplait.

What Product Information Do People Searching for Binggrae Check?

The primary facts verified from Binggrae's website (www.bing.co.kr) center on brand history and operational details. Banana Flavored Milk is a processed milk product launched by Binggrae in 1974. As a corporation, Binggrae was established in 1967.

Binggrae completed a small-scale merger with Haitai Ice Cream in April 2026. Regarding corporate social responsibility and environmental management, it established the Binggrae Public Welfare Foundation in 2011 to support scholarships for descendants of independence activists and national merit honorees. At its production facilities, it conducts wastewater and waste reduction activities based on ISO 14001 environmental management system certification.

Has Interest in Binggrae Increased or Decreased?

In the South Korean market, the monthly average search volume for "Binggrae" from October 2025 to September 2026 decreased by 2.9% compared to the same period in the previous year. Compared to the declines of 34.2% for Maeil Dairies and 23.9% for Namyang Dairy Products over the same period, it showed a relatively moderate shift. Lotte Wellfood decreased by 11.4%, and Seoul Milk decreased by 8.7%.

This metric does not reflect favorable or unfavorable opinions about the products, but only measures changes in the total volume of queries entered by search users. In terms of the long-term trend, search volume increased by 16.1% compared to the same period three years prior.

What Is Missing About Binggrae on the Binggrae Website?

Brand Wiki analyzed Binggrae's website (www.bing.co.kr) on October 21, 2026, evaluating Binggrae's entity coverage score at 70 out of 100 points. As of the same date, the overall composite coverage score across Binggrae's website was 34/100.

Looking at the five core evaluation axes, the Category and Reputation axes showed information as "Present." The three axes of Purchase Situations, Attributes, and Reasons to Choose were evaluated as "Partial." While the website covers product history and official merger news, it shows a relative lack of content on flavors, recipes, and product comparisons that consumers look for during searches.

AxisWebsite AuditSearch Data in This Article
Purchase SituationsPartialPresent
CategoryPresentPresent
AttributesPartialPresent
ReputationPresentPresent
Reasons to ChoosePartial-

Audit screen: Binggrae Entity Coverage

How to Use This Data

Brand marketers can design messaging based on the candidate purchase situations compiled by Brand Wiki. Placing content related to home cafe recipes such as "Banana Flavored Milk latte" or value-driven consumption on official channels expands inbound pathways. Advertising managers can expand campaign targeting to keywords that combine parent brand and category names.

Product planners and merchandisers can review the detailed attributes search users seek to verify. In addition to product history, product detail pages can be enriched with real-world use cases consumers actively search for. AX and data specialists can systematize the flow from Search signals to hypotheses and manage internal databases by periodically updating Brand Wiki audit scores and search metrics from a Marketing AX perspective.

Methodology

Questions

What is the monthly average search volume for Binggrae?
In the South Korean market, Binggrae was searched an average of 69,396 times per month across Naver and Google from October 2025 to September 2026. This is a 2.9% decrease compared to the same period in the previous year, but a 16.1% increase compared to three years prior.
Which product lineups are most frequently searched alongside Binggrae?
In South Korea from October 2025 to September 2026, 'Binggrae Banana Milk' was the highest at an average of 6,057 monthly searches. It was followed by 'Binggrae ice cream' with 3,373 searches and 'Binggrae The:Danbaek' with 3,188 searches.
Which Binggrae product has the highest standalone search volume?
In South Korea from September 2025 to August 2026, Together was the highest with a monthly average of 52,535 searches. It was followed by Yoplait with 40,379 searches, Banana Flavored Milk with 34,832 searches, and Melona with 34,641 searches.

Sources

  1. ListeningMind keyword_info · kr · 2026-10-22 · 2026-10-22
  2. ListeningMind intent_finder · kr · 2026-10-22 · 2026-10-22
  3. ListeningMind path_finder · kr · 2026-10-22 · 2026-10-22
  4. ListeningMind Brand Finder · 한국 · 2022.09~2026.08 월간 검색량 · 2026-10-09
  5. Brand Wiki · 빙그레 엔티티 커버리지 · 2026-10-21
  6. 빙그레 홈페이지
  7. 빙그레 홈페이지
  8. 빙그레 홈페이지

Related pages

Strawberry Flavored Milk Search Data: Needs, Comparisons, DetailsIn South Korea, 'Strawberry Flavored Milk' was searched an average of 372 times per month from October 2025 to September 2026. This is a 10.1% decrease compared to the same period of the previous year. Rather than looking only at the product itself, consumers also search for Banana Flavored Milk or ingredient-related terms.Data report · 2026-10-23Melona to Pig Bar: Search Trends for Classic Ice Pop BrandsWhen reviewing marketing copy or revamping product detail pages for long-standing ice cream brands, identifying what terms consumers append to the brand name is the first step. In South Korea, Melona averaged 15,557 monthly searches across Naver and Google between October 2025 and September 2026. After searching for Melona, users most frequently looked up ingredient details related to oriental melData report · 2026-10-22Cledor: Prices Consumers Check and Comparison BrandsWhen reorganizing official Cledor content and product detail pages, the first step is checking whether questions regarding brand meaning, price, and military post exchange (PX) are answered. This article identifies content gaps by comparing search queries with website audits, separating facts verified by search data from purchase occasions and brand comparisons that need additional verification.Data report · 2026-10-22Banana Flavored Milk Search Data: Contexts, Comparisons, and Information CheckedIn South Korea, 'Banana Flavored Milk' was searched an average of 4,838 times per month on Naver and Google from October 2025 to September 2026. This is a 4.0% decrease compared to the previous year.Data report · 2026-10-22Together Search Data: Contexts, Competitors, and InformationIn South Korea, from Oct 2025 to Sep 2026, 'Together' was searched an average of 27,459 times per month across Naver and Google combined. Search volume fell 20.7% compared to the same period last year, but searches for 'Together ice cream' specifying the product name rose 15.7%.Data report · 2026-10-22Yoplait Search Data: Search Contexts, Comparisons, and Information CheckedIn South Korea, Yoplait was searched an average of 11,666 times per month across Naver and Google from October 2025 to September 2026. Search volume decreased 13.3% compared to the previous year.Data report · 2026-10-22

Marketing AX for companies more

What Coupang Search Data Reveals for Shopping Platform BudgetsWhen allocating shopping platform advertising and seller onboarding budgets, you need to examine both search volume and search intent for Coupang. While search interest is heavily concentrated on Coupang, post-search path samples show that seller and affiliate inquiries make up the majority. Budgets for purchase ads and seller or affiliate guides should be separated, and ad targeting must be revieData report · 2026-10-24Korean Car Brand Search Rankings and 1-Year Rank ShiftsWhen allocating advertising budgets across car brands, marketers need to examine current search volume alongside growth rates. In South Korea data from ListeningMind Brand Finder (monthly average, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026), the top 5 brands accounted for more than half of all search volume, but KGM, which showed the highest growth rate, saw no change in rank.Data report · 2026-10-24Top-Ranked Korean Skincare Brand by Search (Sep 2025 to Aug 2026)When selecting competitor brands for a basic skincare campaign, you need to compare search volume rankings alongside growth rates. From Sep 2025 to Aug 2026, Medicube ranked first in monthly average search volume among Korean basic skincare brands with 285,704 searches. The total monthly average searches across all 31 analyzed brands reached 4,354,503, with the top 3 brands accounting for a combinData report · 2026-10-24AI Search Trends: Vibe Coding Rose, AI Drawing FellWhen planning new AI services and annual campaigns, it is necessary to distinguish growing topics from tasks that still attract high search demand. AI Checker and Vibe Coding grew, yet despite the decline in searches for AI Drawing, 'ai image generation' remained the most frequent related search term. Feature planning should examine interest by task, while ad messaging and scheduling should be divGuide · 2026-10-24Korea OTT and Content Platform Search Rankings and 1-Year ChangesWhen allocating content partnerships or marketing budgets, it is necessary to check where user search interest is concentrated. The monthly average search volume for 15 OTT and content platform brands in South Korea was 23,488,607 searches, with Netflix ranking first at 6,166,721 searches. The combined search share of the top 3 brands reached 60.0%.Data report · 2026-10-24How Does Search Interest Differ for Skechers and Le Mouton?When deciding search ad messaging for Skechers and Le Mouton, comparing co-searched terms alongside overall search volume is necessary. Over the past year (Sep 2025 to Aug 2026, South Korea, shoes category), monthly average search volume reached 633,763 for Skechers and 618,820 for Le Mouton. Skechers co-searches include functional line names such as Go Walk, Max Cushioning, and Arch Fit, while LeComparison · 2026-10-23