ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Wine brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Wine brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dom Pérignon56,45826.3%-32.4%
2Moët & Chandon43,41820.2%-10.6%
3Montes17,1208.0%-10.5%
4Cloudy Bay16,9637.9%-14.0%
5Canti15,7267.3%-12.7%
6186513,6456.3%-17.4%
7Caymus8,8704.1%+13.6%
8Villa M8,7754.1%-25.9%
9Yellow Tail7,2703.4%-13.0%
10Oyster Bay7,1793.3%-22.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dom Pérignon49,17231.3%-2.9%
2Opus One48,08630.6%+12.5%
3Suntory Akadama19,48212.4%+9.3%
4Veuve Clicquot12,7788.1%-3.2%
5Alpaca Wine12,4527.9%+3.8%
6Moët & Chandon6,1923.9%-12.5%
7Château Margaux5,5383.5%+16.7%
8Suntory Delicious Wine with No Antioxidants Added1,7861.1%+4.1%
9Montes Alpha1,2880.8%+16.2%
10Frontera5520.4%+24.2%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dom Perignon99,22725.5%-20.2%
2Veuve Clicquot95,15724.5%-22.6%
3La Marca65,46116.8%+12.6%
4Barefoot57,31814.7%+6.8%
5Caymus27,2047.0%+15.5%
6Kim Crawford12,9313.3%-16.3%
7Josh Cellars11,1252.9%-9.6%
8Yellow Tail7,6652.0%+1.1%
9Sutter Home6,5411.7%-1.2%
1019 Crimes6,5081.7%-32.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeerSojuWhisky & highballKorean traditional liquorSakeChuhai & soursHard seltzer & RTDSpirits (tequila, vodka, cognac)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.