ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Footwear brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Footwear brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1New Balance1,959,11214.9%-17.4%
2Nike1,919,83214.6%-10.7%
3Adidas1,344,80510.2%-11.0%
4ASICS1,112,7638.4%-8.5%
5Crocs846,4216.4%-15.8%
6HOKA734,4675.6%-6.2%
7Skechers631,7924.8%-0.7%
8Le Mouton584,2504.4%-26.8%
9UGG489,1273.7%-18.2%
10Mizuno386,3842.9%+8.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Onitsuka Tiger1,228,24415.8%+10.7%
2New Balance1,117,46414.4%-13.8%
3Adidas1,006,61112.9%+2.4%
4ASICS825,78210.6%+14.0%
5Nike739,7949.5%-5.2%
6ABC-MART683,5388.8%-20.1%
7Salomon517,2976.7%+51.7%
8Hoka340,2214.4%+41.2%
9Skechers292,9333.8%-4.7%
10Dr. Martens290,4333.7%-11.0%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Nike4,749,91413.9%-5.7%
2New Balance3,136,3199.2%-18.6%
3Ugg3,128,3589.2%-16.0%
4DSW2,981,3048.8%-2.2%
5Adidas2,723,6958.0%-8.2%
6Foot Locker2,563,3397.5%-7.1%
7Birkenstock2,420,4087.1%+2.5%
8Crocs2,401,6487.1%-3.0%
9Hoka1,862,1585.5%-15.2%
10Vans1,701,6955.0%-1.0%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

ApparelBagsWatchesOutdoor wearAthleisureKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.