ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Outdoor wear brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Outdoor wear brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1The North Face1,363,07023.6%+4.9%
2Arc'teryx768,00613.3%+2.4%
3Patagonia609,45010.5%+21.0%
4Salomon507,5878.8%+11.9%
5mont-bell446,7297.7%+96.4%
6Discovery Expedition356,0326.2%-27.3%
7Blackyak305,1485.3%-0.9%
8Snow Peak296,7605.1%-9.7%
9Eider240,2874.2%-9.7%
10NEPA217,1053.8%-14.2%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Montbell1,184,55029.6%+25.2%
2The North Face1,142,89228.6%-19.9%
3Arc'teryx677,44216.9%+22.7%
4Patagonia459,60711.5%-0.3%
5Snow Peak163,5704.1%-7.3%
6Mammut117,8142.9%-2.2%
7Millet68,4341.7%+2.6%
8Goldwin64,6351.6%+8.0%
9Helly Hansen63,0471.6%-9.5%
10Columbia57,2761.4%-3.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1L.L.Bean2,009,20025.1%-4.2%
2The North Face1,787,65022.4%-2.2%
3Patagonia1,451,52518.2%-0.0%
4Arc'teryx695,3178.7%+16.7%
5Eddie Bauer612,3087.7%-10.2%
6Canada Goose520,4106.5%-5.6%
7Salomon288,8703.6%+72.8%
8Columbia256,6333.2%-7.2%
9Cotopaxi241,1833.0%+1.1%
10Fjallraven128,2921.6%-8.3%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

ApparelFootwearBagsWatchesAthleisureKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.