ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Kimono, dress & fashion rental brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Kimono, dress & fashion rental brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1airCloset27,40833.3%-7.4%
2Oshare Conscious15,82719.2%+21.1%
3Kimono36513,11616.0%+17.1%
4Rikawafuku8,1279.9%-24.4%
5Okamoto3,7834.6%-0.4%
6Mechakari3,4234.2%-52.3%
7One-piece no Mahou3,2764.0%+20.4%
8wargo2,6163.2%+4.1%
9VASARA2,3522.9%-9.3%
10Cariru2,3022.8%+40.5%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

ApparelFootwearBagsWatchesOutdoor wearAthleisureClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.