ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Apparel brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Apparel brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1UNIQLO3,317,54226.8%+34.0%
2ZARA2,098,29816.9%+11.1%
3SPAO900,8597.3%+31.1%
4TOPTEN10842,8346.8%+9.3%
5Stüssy543,4794.4%-29.7%
6H&M535,0814.3%-1.6%
7Polo Ralph Lauren457,9743.7%+2.3%
88SECONDS428,3923.5%+0.1%
9Levi's349,5662.8%+19.7%
10Lacoste335,7242.7%-20.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Uniqlo8,987,20839.4%-1.8%
2Workman4,186,11118.4%+5.2%
3Shimamura3,291,76114.4%+1.8%
4SHEIN1,719,7827.5%+1.1%
5ZARA1,541,0796.8%+3.3%
6H&M677,0023.0%+0.2%
7GU644,5342.8%-15.6%
8Ralph Lauren631,9672.8%+6.4%
9BEAMS584,6092.6%-8.6%
10Honeys543,5822.4%-13.9%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Old Navy9,935,51818.9%+1.2%
2Shein9,203,20517.5%-18.5%
3Zara4,088,3257.8%-4.0%
4American Eagle3,875,5297.4%-7.4%
5Hollister3,733,7847.1%+6.4%
6Abercrombie2,974,4255.7%-13.7%
7H&M2,881,1015.5%-12.4%
8Aritzia2,526,1424.8%+22.5%
9Uniqlo2,309,4044.4%+4.8%
10Carhartt2,060,5423.9%+7.9%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

FootwearBagsWatchesOutdoor wearAthleisureKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.