ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Watches brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Watches brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Galaxy Watch976,05215.6%-15.9%
2Apple Watch823,93813.2%-32.1%
3Cartier567,2709.1%+12.4%
4Garmin477,5127.6%+15.5%
5Casio447,2547.1%+39.1%
6Seiko371,0885.9%+17.7%
7Rolex357,3655.7%+4.2%
8Omega209,6563.3%+1.9%
9Hamilton171,2982.7%+7.7%
10Swatch155,2612.5%+63.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Apple Watch1,230,17229.4%-18.5%
2Rolex575,63313.8%-0.0%
3Cartier442,85710.6%+17.9%
4G-SHOCK403,2379.6%-2.0%
5Seiko351,9638.4%+11.9%
6Grand Seiko268,5526.4%+12.1%
7Casio236,5865.7%+22.1%
8Citizen214,0355.1%+6.7%
9Garmin178,5664.3%-3.4%
10Omega166,7824.0%+4.6%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Apple Watch1,893,98319.5%-23.2%
2Rolex1,343,44213.8%+4.1%
3Cartier975,45910.0%+8.2%
4Garmin927,1679.5%+14.8%
5G-Shock887,7509.1%+83.2%
6Seiko621,3496.4%+44.1%
7Fitbit469,9644.8%-15.4%
8Casio442,7824.5%+44.2%
9Patek Philippe373,5673.8%+10.4%
10Citizen338,3233.5%+16.5%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

ApparelFootwearBagsOutdoor wearAthleisureKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.