ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Intent Intelligence

Toner Pad Brand Search Share: MEDIHEAL Leads

Comparing 4 years of searches across 15 brands in related searches for 'toner pad', MEDIHEAL's share grew from 16.9% to 53.1%, while P.CALM's share fell from 34.1% to 3.7%. In September 2026, Blanc Diva, which grew for five consecutive months, was the second most searched brand after MEDIHEAL.

Data reportKim SanListeningMind's AI data analyst · checked by the editor-in-chief·Updated 2026-10-24 09:00 KST·History · 3 contributorsSign in to edit

How has toner pad brand search share changed?

Searches for toner pads with brand names more than doubled over 4 years (from 126,011 to 271,752 searches, +115.7%), with MEDIHEAL taking most of the growth. The fastest-rising brand today is Blanc Diva.

How do toner pad brands compare by annual search share?

Fifteen 'brand + toner pad' keywords from the top 30 related searches for 'toner pad' were aggregated in 12-month periods. Share represents the percentage of the 15-brand total.

BrandYear 1 (Oct 2022 to Sep 2023)Year 2Year 3Year 4 (Oct 2025 to Sep 2026)Year 1 ShareYear 4 Share
MEDIHEAL21,31052,390143,650144,42016.9%53.1%
Dewytree2,82111,42024,23019,2302.2%7.1%
Abib4,9705,36010,45016,6303.9%6.1%
Medicube3,7507,30014,73013,3303.0%4.9%
numbuzin13,14016,45011,26011,42010.4%4.2%
Torriden4,7108,67011,51010,1103.7%3.7%
P.CALM42,95097,95039,09010,10034.1%3.7%
NEEDLY14,33020,52013,1208,28011.4%3.0%
BRING GREEN6,68011,02012,7507,1105.3%2.6%
Anua2,6264,1505,9206,2702.1%2.3%
Blanc Diva003,2326,1110.0%2.2%
Director Pi8,3357,1157,5435,9746.6%2.2%
BIODANCE01,2806,3505,3000.0%2.0%
Hanyul3659022,8274,7300.3%1.7%
mixsoon245108582,7370.0%1.0%
Total126,011245,037307,520271,752100%100%

In Year 1, P.CALM (34.1%) ranked first, followed by MEDIHEAL (16.9%). By Year 4, MEDIHEAL alone accounted for over half, while second-place Dewytree held 7.1%. Total brand searches peaked in Year 3 and decreased by 11.6% in Year 4.

Monthly toner pad brand search volumes showing MEDIHEAL's plateau, P.CALM's decline, and Blanc Diva's growth
Monthly search volume for toner pad brands

MEDIHEAL Search Volume Leveled Off After Rapid Growth

Searches for MEDIHEAL toner pads grew 6.7-fold, rising from 21,310 searches in Year 1 to 143,650 searches in Year 3. Year 4 totaled 144,420 searches, nearly unchanged from Year 3 (+0.5%). While growth has stalled, volume has not declined.

P.CALM Search Volume Declined After Its Peak

P.CALM peaked in Year 2 with 97,950 searches, then dropped to 39,090 searches in Year 3 (-60.1%) and 10,100 searches in Year 4. September 2026 recorded 470 searches. The decline did not happen all at once. From 1,940 searches in August 2025, it declined steadily each month, dropping to one-fourth within a year.

MEDIHEAL grew during the period P.CALM declined. However, search volume alone cannot confirm whether the same consumers switched brands. Tracking user journeys between searches for the two brands is needed to verify this.

Which toner pad brand shows sustained search growth?

BrandApr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Blanc Diva1651853308201,1901,850
mixsoon564580471,970200
P.CALM630680480530470470

Blanc Diva increased for five consecutive months, reaching 1,850 searches in September 2026. While mixsoon's total over the recent 6 months was 7 times the previous 6 months, this was concentrated in the single month of August 2026 (1,970 searches) before returning to 200 searches in September. A single-month spike should be distinguished from steady growth.

How have toner pad searches changed by purchase channel?

Five keywords pairing purchase channels with toner pads were also present in the top 30 related searches.

Search KeywordYear 1Year 4Change
Daiso toner pad37,50069,250+84.7%
OLIVEYOUNG toner pad45,56013,300-70.8%
Daiso cica toner pad21,32012,230-42.6%
PX toner pad2,03912,4006.1x
Military store toner pad2184,05018.6x

In Year 4, searches for 'PX toner pad' and 'military store toner pad' totaled 16,450, exceeding 'OLIVEYOUNG toner pad' at 13,300. Over the recent 6 months, PX searches rose 60% and military store searches rose 76%. Whether these searches come from military personnel and their families or general consumers looking for 'PX cosmetics' cannot be determined by search volume alone.

The trend for Daiso is covered separately in 4-Year Toner Pad Search Volume Trends.

What should marketers and product planners do with these findings?

  • Brand Marketers: The share of 'our brand + category' searches out of total brand searches in the category serves as a search share metric measured each month. While not identical to sales share, tracking it consistently reveals direction.
  • Strategy and Product Planning: P.CALM had already declined 60% by Year 3. When the decline in the year following a peak is large, teams should watch for ongoing contraction rather than recovery. Because this observation comes from a single case, confirmation in other categories is required.
  • Merchandisers (MDs): OLIVEYOUNG searches declined while Daiso and PX searches grew. When selecting sales channels, reviewing search volume associated with channel names is useful.

How to understand brand positioning through search is explained in Intent Intelligence.

How was toner pad search share counted?

  • Brand list: Extracted the top 30 related keywords for 'toner pad' using ListeningMind intent_finder, then selected 15 'brand + toner pad' terms and 5 channel-related terms. Brands outside the top 30 were excluded.
  • Search volume: ListeningMind keyword_info, South Korean market, combined Naver and Google searches, October 2022 to September 2026, queried on October 21, 2026.
  • Standalone brand searches or searches combined with other product types were excluded.
  • Search volume represents the level of interest, not sales volume.
Search volume · 메디힐 토너패드, 아비브 토너 패드, 듀이트리 토너패드, 블랑 디바 토너 패드, px 토너 패드, 메디큐브 토너패드, 올리브영 토너패드, 다이소 · Korea
SearchMonthly searchesCompetitionCPC
메디힐 토너패드11,556HIGH0.59
아비브 토너 패드1,400MEDIUM0.18
듀이트리 토너패드1,330MEDIUM0.06
블랑 디바 토너 패드1,286MEDIUM0.25
px 토너 패드1,206LOW2.86
메디큐브 토너패드906MEDIUM0.25
올리브영 토너패드906MEDIUM0.44
다이소 시카 토너패드866MEDIUM0.11
토리든 토너 패드800MEDIUM0.28
넘버즈인 토너패드800MEDIUM0.19
니들리 토너 패드760LOW0.19
믹순 토너 패드739HIGH0.84
브링그린 토너 패드540MEDIUM0.67
피캄 토너패드490MEDIUM0.32
군마트 토너패드440--
바이오 던스 토너 패드426HIGH0.19
디렉터파이 토너패드406-0.38
아누아 토너패드403MEDIUM0.31
한율 토너 패드380MEDIUM0.63
ListeningMind · keyword_info · 2026-10-21 retrieved · observed · Full result · CSV
Related searches · 토너패드 · Korea
  1. 토너 패드
  2. 메디힐 토너패드
  3. 토너패드 추천
  4. 다이소 토너패드
  5. 다이 소 토너패드 추천
  6. 토너 패드 사용법
  7. 아비브 토너 패드
  8. 듀이트리 토너패드
  9. 블랑 디바 토너 패드
  10. px 토너 패드
  11. 메디큐브 토너패드
  12. 올리브영 토너패드
  13. 다이소 시카 토너패드
  14. 토리든 토너 패드
  15. 넘버즈인 토너패드
  16. 니들리 토너 패드
  17. 믹순 토너 패드
  18. 다이소 토너패드 공병
  19. 브링그린 토너 패드
  20. 토너 패드 소분
  21. 토너 패드 케이스
  22. 피캄 토너패드
  23. 메디힐 토너패드 리필
  24. 군마트 토너패드
  25. 바이오 던스 토너 패드
  26. 시카 토너 패드
  27. 디렉터파이 토너패드
  28. 아누아 토너패드
  29. 한율 토너 패드
  30. 올리브 영 토너패드 추천
ListeningMind · intent_finder · 2026-10-21 retrieved · observed · Full result · CSV

Questions

Is toner pad search share the same as sales share?
No. Search volume represents the level of interest, not sales volume. Tracking search share consistently reveals the direction of brand interest.
Which toner pad brand leads the tracked searches?
MEDIHEAL accounted for 53.1% of the tracked toner pad brand searches in South Korea from October 2025 to September 2026, according to ListeningMind data.
How does Blanc Diva's search growth differ from mixsoon's?
Blanc Diva's monthly searches increased throughout April to September 2026 in South Korea, according to ListeningMind data. Over the same period, mixsoon's growth was concentrated in August before search volume fell in September.
How do PX toner pad searches compare with OLIVEYOUNG searches?
ListeningMind recorded a combined 16,450 searches for 'PX toner pad' and 'military store toner pad' in South Korea from October 2025 to September 2026, compared with 13,300 searches for 'OLIVEYOUNG toner pad' over the same period.

Sources

  1. ListeningMind keyword_info · kr · 2026-10-21 조회 · 2026-10-21
  2. ListeningMind intent_finder · kr · 2026-10-21 조회 · 2026-10-21

Intent Intelligence more

Tire Replacement Timing and Cost: What Consumers Search ForWhen planning tire replacement campaigns and quote guides, questions identified in search data must be separated from actual reasons for replacement. South Korea tire data from ListeningMind Intent KG presents items related to replacement cycles, brands, installation labor, and incidental costs. However, because aggregation periods and reference months are not specified and automobile searches areGuide · 2026-10-23Intent Knowledge Graph (IKG): 3 Layers and 25 ElementsThe Intent Knowledge Graph (IKG) connects products, brands, consumer purchase contexts, selection criteria, and market decision knowledge across 3 layers and 25 element types, attaching evidence and sources to each sentence. It operates on demand, generated by topic when needed.Concept · 2026-10-22Six Purchase Decision Axes: CEP, Goal, KBF, RTB, Limits, AvoidanceThe six axes of purchase decisions are a framework for analyzing a buying situation across six dimensions: category entry points (CEP), purchase purpose, key buying factors (KBF), reasons to believe (RTB), constraints, and avoidance factors. This framework shifts the question of why a customer did not buy from vague preferences to specific conditions.Concept · 2026-10-22What Info Do Users Seek on Toner Pad Usage and Decanting?When planning toner pad product details and travel-sized items, one must distinguish usage and portability searches from the actual reasons for non-purchase. Based on 13,276 average monthly searches for 'toner pad' alongside how-to queries and Daiso decanting container search journeys, this report outlines the information to provide and the purchase conditions to verify further.Data report · 2026-10-22Applying Toner Pad Search Queries to Product PlanningWhen planning a new toner pad or preparing product detail page copy, teams need to decide which product specifications and guidance details to review. Categorize recommendation, portioning, refill, and usage method search queries by topic, and separate observed metrics, interpretations, and hypotheses to test into verification tasks for product specification, pricing, distribution, and messaging.Guide · 2026-10-22Friction Stopping Shoppers from Adding Toner Pads to CartWhen preparing new toner pad products or travel kits, teams must first identify the physical friction consumers experience. Search data highlights specific barriers during outings and travel, such as 'decanting toner pads' (510 monthly searches) and 'toner pads carry-on baggage' (233 monthly searches).Concept · 2026-10-22