ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Domestic destinations brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Domestic destinations brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Busan666,96612.0%-13.7%
2Gyeongju521,7029.4%-11.3%
3Gangneung426,4657.7%-12.2%
4Jeju350,4246.3%-16.5%
5Sokcho331,6726.0%-17.4%
6Jeonju329,3725.9%-13.3%
7Yeosu323,6835.8%-29.3%
8Daejeon281,4455.1%-11.9%
9Daegu210,1983.8%-13.6%
10Gunsan202,7303.7%-2.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Okinawa529,45811.2%-9.5%
2Tokyo463,7779.8%-37.6%
3Kyoto451,7229.5%-22.1%
4Nagoya411,7758.7%-23.2%
5Fukuoka336,4257.1%-33.0%
6Hokkaido291,7106.2%+2.2%
7Sendai272,6745.8%-27.4%
8Osaka251,3835.3%-18.3%
9Kanazawa223,1584.7%-12.0%
10Nara203,0884.3%-14.0%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1las vegas216,68310.9%-77.0%
2myrtle beach141,4837.1%-52.8%
3san diego121,3806.1%-68.8%
4orlando111,7175.6%-69.9%
5chicago107,6085.4%-67.4%
6key west100,8425.1%-72.3%
7miami99,7085.0%-73.0%
8new york98,4335.0%-72.1%
9boston90,3394.6%-74.9%
10palm springs88,9714.5%-70.4%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

HotelsTravel booking platformsAirlinesSports & exerciseGolf (clubs & wear)RV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.