ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Travel booking platforms brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Travel booking platforms brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Skyscanner2,881,56623.6%+3.9%
2Agoda1,848,86515.1%-1.2%
3네이버 항공권1,462,55712.0%+14.6%
4Airbnb1,112,5369.1%-10.8%
5HANATOUR1,040,0168.5%-15.9%
6Trip.com943,4487.7%+41.9%
7MyRealTrip572,9004.7%-8.0%
8Yanolja567,3694.6%-9.5%
9여기어때552,6504.5%+5.2%
10MODETOUR482,9494.0%-27.6%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Rakuten Travel4,696,96743.7%+2.1%
2Jalan3,583,13333.4%-3.3%
3Agoda557,3005.2%-1.6%
4JTB480,9024.5%-16.5%
5Ikyu.com364,6133.4%+13.1%
6Airbnb341,0983.2%+5.0%
7Trip.com207,6321.9%+38.9%
8Nippon Travel Agency185,3121.7%-14.2%
9AirTrip179,7471.7%-12.0%
10Expedia139,4181.3%-6.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Google Flights19,141,16245.2%+5.2%
2Airbnb9,583,10022.7%-1.5%
3Expedia5,496,35813.0%+8.8%
4Vrbo2,718,6286.4%-3.5%
5Priceline2,143,2265.1%-12.3%
6Skyscanner1,555,6223.7%+5.3%
7Tripadvisor833,2082.0%-2.3%
8Kayak395,0980.9%-15.6%
9Hotwire238,4880.6%-20.3%
10Agoda197,4680.5%-4.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Domestic destinationsHotelsAirlinesSports & exerciseGolf (clubs & wear)RV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.