ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Hotels brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Hotels brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shilla Stay431,67018.7%-19.6%
2The Shilla Seoul381,93516.5%-3.4%
3Paradise City250,47510.8%-14.6%
4신라모노그램 강릉223,2269.7%+145.7%
5St. John's Hotel165,7787.2%-17.3%
6Grand Hyatt Seoul123,2595.3%+15.1%
7SIGNIEL Seoul94,5264.1%-19.3%
8Lotte City Hotel94,4444.1%-19.5%
9Josun Palace92,0614.0%-4.2%
10The Shilla Jeju91,9924.0%-11.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Toyoko Inn1,541,72328.8%-3.4%
2APA Hotel1,278,29123.9%-0.1%
3Ooedo Onsen Monogatari547,27510.2%+5.2%
4Hotel Route-Inn368,0816.9%-6.0%
5Dormy Inn367,2566.9%-12.4%
6Super Hotel341,1536.4%-3.5%
7Hoshino Resorts326,4536.1%-15.2%
8Imperial Hotel251,8234.7%+0.6%
9Daiwa Roynet Hotel232,1724.3%-1.2%
10Marriott93,0521.7%+3.2%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Marriott1,630,00817.4%-17.4%
2Great Wolf Lodge1,580,19716.8%-12.1%
3Hilton1,253,64813.4%-7.6%
4Holiday Inn883,4529.4%-34.6%
5Hampton Inn797,9088.5%-33.2%
6Hyatt743,7887.9%-6.5%
7Motel 6702,0387.5%-36.6%
8Best Western646,6366.9%-25.9%
9Embassy Suites399,9954.3%-36.3%
10La Quinta381,5544.1%-40.6%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Domestic destinationsTravel booking platformsAirlinesSports & exerciseGolf (clubs & wear)RV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.