ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Sports & exercise brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Sports & exercise brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Golf762,73431.3%+0.2%
2Fitness334,32613.7%-12.5%
3Swimming233,1709.6%-18.8%
4Bowling137,5155.7%-22.7%
5Park Golf132,8145.5%+30.0%
6Camping126,2605.2%-25.8%
7Running112,0374.6%-23.6%
8Bicycle107,1804.4%-33.5%
9Billiards89,6693.7%-9.8%
10Hiking86,3903.6%-13.6%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Golf55,92517.9%-20.5%
2Tennis47,43915.2%-19.2%
3Yoga38,29212.2%-27.2%
4Strength Training38,17812.2%-19.0%
5Fishing27,7918.9%-16.8%
6Camping22,0037.0%-24.4%
7Pilates18,1865.8%-17.0%
8Skiing13,4244.3%-27.4%
9Swimming12,8214.1%-1.1%
10Surfing10,4263.3%-26.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1bowling996,04620.6%-1.5%
2pilates519,75010.7%-16.1%
3cycling511,61510.6%+4.4%
4hiking498,36710.3%-6.2%
5golf494,40810.2%-4.8%
6camping459,3029.5%-0.7%
7yoga405,2318.4%-20.4%
8swimming326,7176.8%+74.4%
9fishing226,6724.7%-7.8%
10pickleball180,1923.7%-6.0%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Domestic destinationsHotelsTravel booking platformsAirlinesGolf (clubs & wear)RV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.