ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Golf (clubs & wear) brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Golf (clubs & wear) brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Titleist285,80916.1%-14.7%
2TaylorMade199,67411.2%-13.1%
3Malbon Golf180,02210.1%-25.1%
4PXG133,6537.5%-18.8%
5Callaway119,5786.7%-21.2%
6G/FORE102,2975.7%-16.4%
7FootJoy98,5595.5%-14.3%
8XXIO68,2623.8%-22.0%
9SRIXON66,9233.8%-24.8%
10Southcape63,8413.6%-16.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1TaylorMade181,39229.1%-3.0%
2Callaway137,43322.1%-4.3%
3Titleist81,78613.1%-12.1%
4Srixon50,9188.2%-19.5%
5Pearley Gates49,7508.0%-12.2%
6Bridgestone Golf31,1215.0%-4.2%
7New Balance Golf29,7654.8%-14.8%
8XXIO24,1623.9%-10.6%
9Honma Golf24,1353.9%-15.2%
10Briefing Golf12,4092.0%-6.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Peter Millar377,44223.1%+45.6%
2Titleist251,31915.4%-1.5%
3TaylorMade230,94914.1%-7.5%
4Callaway212,01913.0%+9.8%
5G/Fore150,5929.2%-9.8%
6Travis Mathew129,1087.9%-10.7%
7FootJoy79,0164.8%-5.7%
8Srixon77,3644.7%+3.6%
9Malbon70,5934.3%+68.4%
10PXG58,5143.6%-42.8%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Domestic destinationsHotelsTravel booking platformsAirlinesSports & exerciseRV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.