ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Small business tools brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Small business tools brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Smartplace1,234,40043.8%+8.1%
2CAFE24484,12817.2%-9.0%
3Coupang Wing289,36110.3%-25.4%
4배민사장님257,5089.1%-10.3%
5Smartstore Center184,9806.6%-3.7%
6IMWEB171,0646.1%+4.0%
7Karrot Business60,6552.1%+71.5%
8Cashnote33,0031.2%-10.0%
9Payhere24,6320.9%-21.4%
10SIXSHOP23,4030.8%+0.7%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Smaregi176,04835.4%+9.3%
2Shopify94,45019.0%+2.1%
3STORES89,77818.0%-9.9%
4Google Business Profile41,3598.3%+40.7%
5Amazon Seller Central36,8157.4%-15.7%
6AirREGI31,5716.3%-3.0%
7Ubi-Regi11,4822.3%-0.0%
8AirPAY10,7012.1%-11.5%
9Square3,2320.6%+2.0%
10BASE2,5330.5%-34.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shopify1,372,60824.6%+10.7%
2GoDaddy1,138,02220.4%-2.8%
3Squarespace941,71116.9%+5.1%
4Wix839,15015.1%-3.4%
5Google Business Profile769,60213.8%+66.3%
6Amazon Seller Central262,3684.7%-7.5%
7Etsy seller95,8621.7%+6.1%
8Faire79,0821.4%+102.3%
9Toast38,0460.7%-6.2%
10Square POS36,2950.7%+6.5%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsHR managementERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.