ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Payments & PG brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Payments & PG brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Danal226,26535.4%-8.5%
2Hecto Financial135,08621.2%+83.3%
3NHN KCP86,14613.5%-14.5%
4Toss Payments69,34510.9%+19.6%
5KG Inicis46,4467.3%-13.4%
6KICC24,4753.8%-21.3%
7NICE Payments17,0992.7%-47.3%
8Smartro16,3782.6%+4.9%
9PortOne9,4461.5%+11.6%
10Payple7,8661.2%-3.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1GMO Payment Gateway8,43318.3%-6.3%
2KOMOJU8,31918.1%+30.2%
3Stripe8,01917.4%+30.9%
4Square Payments7,11415.5%+10.7%
5SB Payment Service4,59710.0%-8.0%
6Paygent3,7058.1%-15.0%
7PayPay Merchant2,8646.2%-12.6%
8Sony Payment Service1,4683.2%-43.4%
9VeriTrans1,1092.4%-36.4%
10Rakuten Pay Merchant3940.9%-42.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1PayPal7,615,23886.7%-15.8%
2Stripe1,076,22912.3%+24.4%
3Adyen23,6210.3%+17.8%
4Clover18,5080.2%-6.4%
5Worldpay18,0710.2%-26.0%
6Authorize.net13,5820.2%-20.1%
7Square9,8000.1%-31.0%
8Shopify Payments6,9680.1%+3.4%
9Braintree3,1580.0%-13.7%
10Checkout.com2120.0%-

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsHR managementERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.