ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Cloud & dev infrastructure brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Cloud & dev infrastructure brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1GitHub487,17937.5%+45.2%
2AWS173,38513.4%-13.3%
3Cloudflare149,21411.5%+312.4%
4Google Cloud147,65211.4%+42.2%
5Gabia145,51711.2%+13.3%
6NAVER Cloud119,7629.2%-9.0%
7Azure31,0602.4%+2.0%
8Megazone Cloud16,1041.2%+6.8%
9Oracle Cloud14,1631.1%+84.1%
10NHN Cloud6,3420.5%+21.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1GitHub516,13934.4%+57.7%
2AWS211,67014.1%-5.4%
3Google Cloud143,4929.6%+20.5%
4Sakura Internet139,1729.3%+17.1%
5Xserver137,2319.1%+11.6%
6Cloudflare133,6888.9%+174.8%
7IIJ74,1724.9%-18.9%
8Azure66,9794.5%-12.6%
9ConoHa45,8693.1%-3.3%
10Lolipop32,5622.2%+40.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1GitHub1,656,63637.7%+43.7%
2AWS552,51712.6%+14.7%
3Cloudflare547,87612.5%+95.5%
4Google Cloud468,46710.6%+23.5%
5Azure364,9338.3%+15.1%
6Vercel227,7695.2%+121.4%
7Netlify189,0004.3%+184.9%
8Supabase172,5823.9%+120.7%
9Databricks144,0173.3%+8.6%
10DigitalOcean76,0231.7%+15.9%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsHR managementERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.