ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

ERP, accounting & tax brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for ERP, accounting & tax brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1WEHAGO424,31451.0%+44.2%
2Ecount239,10028.7%+0.4%
3한그루 ERP67,3558.1%+5.6%
4Bizplay36,4944.4%-7.4%
5경리나라18,8872.3%-4.1%
6Younglimwon13,0291.6%-10.1%
7얼마에요11,5581.4%+7.0%
8세무사랑11,1871.3%-7.9%
9Douzone5,4060.6%-33.9%
10SAP4,4070.5%-20.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Yayoi Accounting82,15627.7%-1.3%
2Bacluck41,07913.8%+36.8%
3Money Forward Cloud Accounting39,60013.3%+12.1%
4Rakuraku Seisan37,24812.5%-6.9%
5Concur25,7228.7%-9.8%
6TKC23,6368.0%-6.3%
7freee Accounting23,5877.9%+5.8%
8Kanjo Bugyo10,4243.5%-8.8%
9Yayoi's Blue Return7,2052.4%-23.4%
10OBIC76,1922.1%+4.6%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1QuickBooks1,276,11262.9%-4.7%
2NetSuite321,99015.9%-6.9%
3Xero102,8295.1%+3.1%
4Expensify77,3383.8%-2.9%
5Brex66,0553.3%+30.5%
6FreshBooks51,4832.5%-23.1%
7Wave44,9422.2%-13.9%
8Zoho Books34,1061.7%+8.9%
9SAP27,6761.4%-20.3%
10Microsoft Dynamics24,8121.2%-37.9%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsHR managementCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.