ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Collaboration tools brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Collaboration tools brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Notion1,475,25549.5%+10.6%
2Zoom309,45310.4%-2.1%
3Naver Works269,7579.0%+7.3%
4Slack210,6227.1%+15.1%
5Hiworks181,6876.1%+16.7%
6MS 365167,8835.6%-14.2%
7Google Meet131,7314.4%-2.2%
8Teams93,8803.1%-5.5%
9Google Workspace69,3632.3%+77.5%
10Jira52,1521.7%-17.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Zoom1,196,87836.8%-6.5%
2Notion505,76015.5%+2.0%
3Slack446,30813.7%+6.6%
4Chatwork413,82612.7%-4.2%
5LINE WORKS213,2276.5%-4.9%
6Microsoft Teams132,4464.1%+0.5%
7Google Workspace131,3094.0%+41.5%
8kintone121,0183.7%-13.1%
9Miro51,5021.6%-13.5%
10Asana43,9211.3%-12.9%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Slack1,248,70326.6%+4.0%
2Zoom952,23320.3%-18.0%
3Google Workspace469,15810.0%-34.1%
4Asana442,5979.4%+1.7%
5Smartsheet333,2987.1%-8.7%
6Trello249,9385.3%-23.1%
7Jira249,3855.3%-5.7%
8ClickUp235,8115.0%+20.8%
9Airtable183,8053.9%+7.6%
10Confluence172,9403.7%+1.3%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

Job & career platformsHR managementERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.