ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Streaming & content platforms brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Streaming & content platforms brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Netflix6,082,65425.5%-6.5%
2Chzzk5,093,98021.4%+27.1%
3TVING3,029,88412.7%+10.5%
4RIDI1,979,1608.3%+0.8%
5Coupang Play1,572,2486.6%-10.9%
6NAVER WEBTOON1,333,2285.6%-56.5%
7Disney+1,204,4325.1%+16.5%
8KakaoPage763,3713.2%-6.6%
9YouTube Premium679,7202.9%-25.2%
10YouTube Music638,2292.7%-1.3%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Piccoma2,699,46419.7%+3.2%
2TVer2,193,15716.0%+7.1%
3Netflix1,560,88811.4%+18.8%
4ABEMA1,553,21411.3%+2.6%
5U-NEXT1,230,0009.0%+14.6%
6Spotify1,158,7908.5%+8.3%
7Nico Nico Douga947,5476.9%-10.7%
8Amazon Prime Video804,8005.9%+6.4%
9Disney+783,2125.7%+7.5%
10DAZN766,7455.6%+45.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Spotify15,835,21719.7%+25.9%
2Netflix12,795,78315.9%-9.1%
3YouTube TV6,382,3257.9%-1.5%
4Amazon Prime Video6,177,5927.7%-8.1%
5Disney+5,963,7677.4%+10.6%
6YouTube Music5,943,7757.4%+10.4%
7Twitch5,048,8386.3%-11.8%
8Hulu4,927,0676.1%-26.5%
9Peacock4,881,5846.1%+23.5%
10Max3,781,5584.7%+32.1%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Singers & bandsK-pop idolsGamesCharactersJ-pop idolsVTubers

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.