ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

VTubers brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for VTubers brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Nijisanji2,296,75042.3%-14.7%
2hololive1,665,18330.7%-38.3%
3Sakura Miko410,1427.6%-16.6%
4VSPO!322,9286.0%-21.1%
5Hoshimachi Suisei284,1075.2%-42.1%
6Aogiri High School125,2532.3%-33.4%
7Usada Pekora119,7422.2%-27.3%
8Tsukino Mito82,3811.5%-52.8%
9Houshou Marine76,8791.4%-53.8%
10Neo-Porte42,9220.8%-39.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Singers & bandsK-pop idolsGamesStreaming & content platformsCharactersJ-pop idols

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.