ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Characters brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Characters brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Pokémon2,071,25830.9%+47.4%
2Crayon Shin-chan1,184,15317.7%-0.9%
3Chiikawa574,9108.6%+136.7%
4Super Mario326,3214.9%+82.3%
5Tamagotchi321,1304.8%+58.4%
6Doraemon285,2334.3%-28.8%
7Kirby234,4443.5%-10.2%
8Hello Kitty214,6363.2%+18.8%
9Keroro209,5323.1%+12.2%
10Miffy195,7392.9%+48.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Chiikawa4,284,77521.1%+38.5%
2Pokémon3,428,86716.8%-4.1%
3Jujutsu Kaisen2,304,07511.3%+74.2%
4Chainsaw Man1,937,0789.5%+74.7%
5Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba1,841,8679.0%-52.4%
6Doraemon1,562,0837.7%-5.9%
7Detective Conan831,2984.1%-17.6%
8Frieren: Beyond Journey's End724,7223.6%+21.9%
9Dandadan630,2743.1%-78.6%
10Snoopy621,5333.1%-10.4%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1KPop Demon Hunters5,127,19219.2%+22.4%
2Spider-Man3,865,17514.5%+24.0%
3Bluey3,809,64214.3%-17.5%
4Pokemon2,782,72510.4%+6.6%
5Jellycat2,748,66710.3%+10.3%
6Labubu1,831,1736.9%-71.2%
7Hello Kitty1,599,1676.0%-14.9%
8Demon Slayer1,199,1174.5%-30.9%
9Barbie1,066,6884.0%-26.7%
10Sonic906,7003.4%-25.4%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Singers & bandsK-pop idolsGamesStreaming & content platformsJ-pop idolsVTubers

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.