ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Singers & bands brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Singers & bands brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Lim Young-woong2,407,60414.7%-41.0%
2Lee Chan-won1,038,4016.3%-36.8%
3Cho Yong-pil1,037,9786.3%+58.1%
4IU847,1925.2%-34.6%
5Park Seo-jin835,4605.1%-47.6%
6Kim Yong-bin790,6454.8%-51.8%
7Sung Si-kyung758,7554.6%+65.1%
8Jang Yoon-jeong727,0614.4%-1.3%
9Na Hoon-a494,9223.0%-41.6%
10Jeong Dong-won494,9093.0%-45.7%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Fujii Kaze1,608,23117.6%-19.1%
2Kenshi Yonezu1,290,33314.1%-20.4%
3back number1,097,57612.0%+0.9%
4Aimyon954,29210.4%-25.3%
5Masaharu Fukuyama674,8407.4%-0.0%
6Hikaru Utada534,0445.8%-27.8%
7Southern All Stars525,9055.7%-56.3%
8YOASOBI477,0355.2%-50.1%
9Vaundy472,6575.2%-13.1%
10Yorushika440,1104.8%-26.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Taylor Swift4,723,96714.5%-39.3%
2Bad Bunny4,348,35013.4%+31.9%
3Ariana Grande3,116,5589.6%-14.1%
4Morgan Wallen2,568,8587.9%-36.5%
5Sabrina Carpenter2,544,2257.8%-53.0%
6Bruno Mars2,541,0237.8%+4.1%
7Olivia Rodrigo2,152,9176.6%+32.0%
8Billie Eilish2,136,5836.6%-42.1%
9Lady Gaga1,151,9623.5%-43.4%
10Benson Boone1,024,9923.1%-46.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

K-pop idolsGamesStreaming & content platformsCharactersJ-pop idolsVTubers

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.