ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Job & career platforms brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Job & career platforms brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Saramin5,207,50132.0%-1.0%
2Job Korea2,712,06816.7%-3.2%
3Albamon2,574,32815.8%-18.2%
4고용242,282,34414.0%-19.7%
5알바천국1,662,98310.2%-24.4%
6Jobplanet561,3583.4%-5.3%
7LinkedIn353,8082.2%+21.4%
8Jasoseol.com259,3041.6%-5.6%
9Wanted250,3321.5%-14.0%
10Job Alio148,3860.9%+12.7%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Indeed2,401,69836.4%-1.6%
2Hello Work1,586,73724.0%-13.9%
3Townwork466,9067.1%+11.1%
4doda349,5805.3%-6.9%
5LinkedIn337,0685.1%+16.3%
6Mynavi333,6565.1%+6.3%
7BizReach303,0704.6%+6.9%
8Baitoru280,6504.3%-11.1%
9OpenWork278,8184.2%+32.5%
10Recruit Agent264,2784.0%+28.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Indeed14,771,56749.1%-14.4%
2LinkedIn11,308,60137.6%-3.5%
3USAJOBS1,150,1673.8%-5.7%
4ZipRecruiter937,6323.1%+4.9%
5Fiverr689,4372.3%-26.2%
6Glassdoor659,7052.2%-19.8%
7Upwork384,0371.3%-19.2%
8Snagajob102,0320.3%-20.8%
9Wellfound49,7350.2%+18.1%
10CareerBuilder41,9020.1%-53.6%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Collaboration toolsHR managementERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.