ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Bags brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Bags brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Louis Vuitton1,312,75916.3%-2.7%
2Celine938,22911.7%-9.7%
3Chanel736,4649.1%-3.3%
4Prada624,2047.8%-6.0%
5Dior536,6636.7%-15.7%
6Hermès497,8186.2%+5.0%
7Bottega Veneta453,4475.6%-4.4%
8Longchamp446,5935.5%+4.4%
9Coach435,9015.4%+56.6%
10Gucci395,5944.9%-21.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Louis Vuitton905,39520.3%-14.8%
2Hermès539,15812.1%-7.5%
3Celine500,08611.2%-13.7%
4Longchamp385,7988.7%+19.2%
5CHANEL363,1728.2%-2.5%
6Prada349,7247.9%-16.0%
7Porter241,6985.4%+28.6%
8Coach222,8835.0%-6.8%
9Michael Kors222,3995.0%-14.3%
10Gucci211,5164.8%-14.2%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Coach4,638,75828.6%+23.9%
2Louis Vuitton3,351,44620.7%-6.4%
3Chanel1,311,6628.1%+25.6%
4Tory Burch1,159,2017.2%+6.7%
5Michael Kors1,096,7936.8%-14.5%
6Gucci1,084,0046.7%-2.2%
7Kate Spade970,9946.0%-7.4%
8Hermes728,4684.5%-7.1%
9YSL679,4714.2%-6.0%
10Longchamp666,9254.1%+7.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

ApparelFootwearWatchesOutdoor wearAthleisureKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.