ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Athleisure brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Athleisure brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Andar831,63638.2%-5.5%
2Lululemon643,99229.6%+24.7%
3Xexymix528,19524.3%-1.7%
4Skullpig56,5222.6%+12.2%
5Mulawear49,7362.3%-48.5%
6Alo Yoga42,1751.9%+18.0%
7Under Armour9,5500.4%-20.2%
8Adidas6,3130.3%-20.6%
9Nike5,2990.2%-37.1%
10Ablu1,1540.1%-32.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Lululemon285,00247.5%+4.3%
2Under Armour149,86825.0%-12.6%
3Chacott114,83119.2%-13.1%
4three dots16,3732.7%-5.7%
5Alo Yoga14,4572.4%+21.1%
6Gymshark9,7511.6%+50.1%
7DANSKIN4,8590.8%-49.8%
8Soyie1,8670.3%-35.4%
9Julier1,4240.2%-5.8%
10easyoga1,1690.2%-16.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Lululemon8,192,43347.0%-9.7%
2Alo Yoga3,246,76318.6%+34.3%
3Fabletics1,381,3577.9%+10.7%
4Vuori1,226,3837.0%+11.5%
5Gymshark989,9255.7%-1.7%
6Athleta937,6085.4%-11.0%
7Under Armour928,1085.3%-9.3%
8Set Active233,1691.3%+113.9%
9Beyond Yoga181,9151.0%+6.9%
10Rhone101,9790.6%+11.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

ApparelFootwearBagsWatchesOutdoor wearKimono, dress & fashion rentalClothing & tuxedo rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.