ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

AI creation & work tools brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for AI creation & work tools brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1NotebookLM748,53819.7%+363.0%
2CapCut460,78212.1%+46.1%
3Clova Note434,66611.4%+69.9%
4Nano Banana414,17810.9%+233.1%
5Midjourney282,9257.4%-10.0%
6Higgsfield251,3426.6%-
7Claude Code226,1055.9%+531.9%
8Suno200,6065.3%+45.1%
9Typecast121,7583.2%-2.8%
10Plaud112,4483.0%+51.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1NotebookLM717,58132.5%+137.4%
2Claude Code440,77019.9%+470.6%
3CapCut325,36914.7%+12.0%
4Nano Banana150,1326.8%+212.6%
5Stable Diffusion143,1276.5%-12.7%
6Midjourney106,5924.8%-16.2%
7Notta104,7924.7%+16.8%
8Suno97,7464.4%+11.8%
9Kling47,7932.2%+48.0%
10ElevenLabs42,3411.9%+137.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Grammarly2,713,16136.8%-8.8%
2CapCut1,088,62514.8%+7.0%
3NotebookLM972,85113.2%+165.8%
4Claude Code587,2688.0%+371.3%
5Nano Banana492,2226.7%+411.9%
6Higgsfield368,2255.0%+321.3%
7ElevenLabs355,6714.8%+37.1%
8Suno278,7223.8%+50.6%
9Midjourney272,0543.7%-24.5%
10Otter.ai180,2552.4%-10.0%

Pages about this genre (2)

Related genres

AI assistantsAI character chatAI topics

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.