ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

AI topics brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for AI topics brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1AI Checker129,17815.1%+139.5%
2Vibe Coding106,20712.4%+292.0%
3AI Video91,28210.7%+38.3%
4AI Song85,0149.9%+164.9%
5PPT AI81,8729.6%+42.6%
6AI Digital Textbook70,7008.3%-51.5%
7AI Drawing69,2488.1%-45.6%
8AI Semiconductor55,5246.5%-37.8%
9Physical AI49,9985.8%+534.3%
10AI Education36,3304.2%+128.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1AI Image Generation323,25035.9%+22.3%
2AI Checker219,13324.3%+103.6%
3AI Video Generation93,16710.3%+53.8%
4Generative AI Qualification79,2588.8%+27.6%
5AI Illustration66,3757.4%-41.0%
6AI Agent49,5505.5%+36.0%
7AI Music30,6923.4%+13.6%
8AI Side Business21,9922.4%-11.2%
9AI Related Stocks9,0421.0%+218.6%
10AI Meeting Minutes8,9421.0%+7.9%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1AI detector7,506,66776.2%+50.8%
2AI image generator767,2507.8%-21.5%
3AI humanizer754,7507.7%+72.7%
4AI video generator257,0002.6%+31.7%
5AI girlfriend150,5001.5%0.0%
6Vibe coding129,7501.3%+57.7%
7AI stocks92,4580.9%-62.6%
8AI agents90,8330.9%-9.4%
9AI music generator84,6250.9%+38.9%
10AI jobs21,9250.2%+9.6%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

AI assistantsAI character chatAI creation & work tools

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.