ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

AI assistants brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for AI assistants brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1ChatGPT46,056,30658.3%+55.1%
2Gemini25,706,94632.6%-
3Claude3,785,8064.8%+594.0%
4Grok1,163,8931.5%+382.4%
5Perplexity AI736,3220.9%-23.7%
6Wrtn509,9860.6%-61.5%
7GenSpark426,8960.5%+386.8%
8Copilot223,8660.3%-5.2%
9DeepSeek144,7160.2%-75.2%
10A.108,1770.1%-54.3%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1ChatGPT37,262,50066.7%+90.8%
2Gemini15,504,07527.8%+403.4%
3Copilot1,209,3422.2%+70.8%
4Grok784,4951.4%+219.0%
5Genspark308,3720.6%+106.2%
6Claude292,1750.5%+306.8%
7DeepSeek266,7770.5%-32.5%
8Perplexity168,2340.3%-29.0%
9Manus23,1170.0%+82.1%
10Felo19,3880.0%-76.4%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1ChatGPT122,692,02584.2%+47.5%
2Gemini11,905,9088.2%+260.6%
3Copilot4,710,2983.2%+76.5%
4Grok2,906,0582.0%+147.9%
5Perplexity1,821,0881.2%+12.8%
6DeepSeek1,182,1250.8%-44.6%
7Meta AI291,7920.2%+3.0%
8Claude138,6580.1%+548.9%
9Manus91,6980.1%+47.9%
10Genspark35,2180.0%+117.1%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

AI character chatAI creation & work toolsAI topics

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.