ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

AI character chat brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for AI character chat brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Zeta604,42147.9%+25.3%
2BabeChat230,27218.3%+151.9%
3Rofan AI161,78912.8%+39.0%
4Caveduck99,8387.9%+85.4%
5Crack48,3323.8%+147.8%
6Polyverse32,3812.6%+471.1%
7Character.AI28,2842.2%-39.7%
8Iruda26,9892.1%-15.9%
9Janitor AI21,1721.7%+13.1%
10Bloom AI2,9910.2%+409.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Character.AI35,43633.3%-13.3%
2Janitor AI30,13628.4%+63.8%
3PolyBuzz26,44724.9%+418.3%
4Talkie5,9055.6%+24.5%
5Wrtn3,2843.1%-85.5%
6Replika2,5982.4%+14.0%
7Chai1,4301.3%+170.2%
8Nastia1,0621.0%+329.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1PolyBuzz5,855,60339.1%+309.9%
2Janitor AI3,577,87323.9%+18.7%
3Character.AI3,454,25823.1%-31.1%
4Talkie1,206,6668.1%+22.8%
5Crushon388,2782.6%-27.8%
6Candy AI266,1481.8%+65.8%
7Chai68,4380.5%+18.9%
8Kindroid64,6560.4%+65.8%
9Sakura AI30,9400.2%-21.1%
10Nomi29,8290.2%+61.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

AI assistantsAI creation & work toolsAI topics

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.