ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Airlines brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Airlines brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Korean Air2,810,52927.9%-5.3%
2Jeju Air1,209,42512.0%-41.2%
3Asiana Airlines1,181,18411.7%-24.9%
4Jin Air971,4429.6%-13.5%
5t'way Air867,5508.6%-17.5%
6Air Busan743,5137.4%-12.3%
7Eastar Jet572,4095.7%+2.1%
8Aero K562,6175.6%+14.5%
9Parata Air441,1154.4%+476.5%
10Air Premia356,4713.5%-27.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1JAL2,525,49239.0%-4.9%
2Skymark1,455,04222.5%+13.5%
3Jetstar772,71711.9%-4.0%
4ANA456,3677.0%+5.1%
5Peach359,9025.6%+12.9%
6Air Do326,5005.0%+8.7%
7StarFlyer267,8834.1%+15.7%
8ZIPAIR109,2661.7%+3.9%
9Korean Air106,9121.7%+0.2%
10Jeju Air94,9901.5%-38.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1American Airlines9,871,16726.9%+0.2%
2United5,979,68316.3%-1.3%
3Southwest4,999,39713.6%-16.4%
4Delta3,559,1339.7%-6.7%
5JetBlue3,322,6839.1%+0.9%
6Alaska Airlines2,836,2337.7%+3.0%
7Frontier2,174,7255.9%+1.9%
8Spirit1,747,8084.8%-32.7%
9Allegiant1,244,5083.4%-10.2%
10Breeze973,5522.7%+23.1%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Domestic destinationsHotelsTravel booking platformsSports & exerciseGolf (clubs & wear)RV, boat & leisure rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.