ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Skin treatments & devices brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Skin treatments & devices brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Rejuran289,40813.4%-19.6%
2Ulthera264,80112.3%-29.1%
3Juvelook236,91111.0%-15.5%
4Shurink223,14710.3%+15.1%
5Onda Lifting170,9507.9%+61.9%
6Thermage166,4237.7%-34.1%
7InMode146,8856.8%-34.3%
8Booster Pro129,2986.0%-42.8%
9Potenza128,2345.9%+2.6%
10Density107,0935.0%-24.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1ReFa661,04539.4%+28.0%
2Shonan Beauty Clinic531,79231.7%+2.7%
3TCB Tokyo Chuo Biyo Geka95,6945.7%-20.3%
4Regina Clinic81,5784.9%+6.4%
5YA-MAN72,8004.3%-21.9%
6Gorilla Clinic68,3744.1%-10.1%
7Shinagawa Cosmetic Surgery55,6033.3%-6.8%
8Freya Clinic52,4843.1%-4.5%
9Shiromoto Clinic35,1602.1%+21.4%
10Rize Clinic24,7961.5%-21.6%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Botox190,90621.0%-10.4%
2Sculptra170,45018.7%+8.2%
3Hydrafacial135,98514.9%-24.0%
4CoolSculpting72,8088.0%-37.0%
5Ultherapy62,0786.8%-23.9%
6Kybella59,5726.5%-27.3%
7Morpheus857,9366.4%-35.9%
8Dysport54,9246.0%-22.2%
9Juvederm53,3325.9%-55.3%
10Omnilux53,1625.8%-3.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Makeup & baseSkincareShampoo & hair careShampoo needs

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.